KVKK

According to this KVKK, the information text is basically in accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“KVKK”); collects data, how your collected data is used and with whom Mysterysense may share your data,
• What your rights are over the data Mysterysense processes and how you can exercise these rights, and
• How you can change your positive or negative preferences in receiving electronic commercial messages
>explains.

Why Do We Process Your Personal Data? Which Personal Data Do We Process?
To provide better service to our Members; executing and completing your order processes and communicating with you; to inform you about products, services, campaigns and promotions; In order to better understand your shopping preferences, to make trend analyzes and statistical analyzes and to strengthen the security of the Site, Law No. 5651 on Regulation of Publications Made on the Internet and Combating Crimes Committed Through These Publications, Law No. 6563 on Regulation of Electronic Commerce, Turkish Penalty No. 5237 Your name, surname, e-mail address, telephone number, gender, date of birth, T.R. your identification number, tax identification number, personal interests, billing and delivery addresses; If you connect with social media accounts, we process some of your data to identify the Member directly or indirectly, including but not limited to the information that is approved to be shared through those channels. We also collect and process aggregated statistical data that does not contain personal information, such as the IP address at the time of order, the statistics of the product pages visited and the products ordered, in order to analyze and understand visitor movements and preferences.
In order for you to benefit from the services we offer on the Site, Provided that you have your express consent, or if it is directly related to the establishment or performance of the contract we have made with you, or where data processing is necessary for our legitimate interests, provided that it does not harm your fundamental rights and freedoms, we take appropriate information security measures, provided that they are not used outside of the purposes and scope determined by the Information in accordance with this KVKK.
We use some of your data we collect in the database for periodic campaigns to be sent at regular intervals, designing special promotional activities for customer profiles, and customer classification studies for not sending unwanted e-mails, and in accordance with the relevant legal regulations.
When you use a credit card to pay for the product, you agree to share your credit card number, expiration date of your credit card, CVV2 code and similar information with banks. However, the credit card and/or debit card information used during order creation is not stored in our systems in any way. Your personal data collected within the scope of customer registration processes can be used to verify your contact information; In line with your express consent, it can be processed for the purpose of creating special campaigns and promotions suitable for your consumer behavior, sending commercial electronic messages directly to you for marketing purposes about our products and services, and creating and tracking the necessary records in our systems in order to facilitate your return and exchange processes.
Mysterysense, on the terminated membership account It is free to keep all kinds of records belonging to it, provided that it is anonymized. When the data is anonymized, it loses its ability to identify a person and is not considered as personal data in this sense. Members cannot claim any right or compensation regarding anonymized records. We can share with Mysterysen, your personal data regarding your visit to the Site or membership, and your traffic information such as your navigation information; your security and Mysterysense